Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Asa Maxwell Thornton Farr Butterfield

Age: 26, born 1 April 1997

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Mimi Keene


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
167 votes
The Amazing Kids (53 items)
list by Villiana
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 36 comments
133 votes
Young & British (45 items)
list by Surey
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
80 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
78 votes
Child actors. (35 items)
list by Surey
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Photos

9 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Asa Maxwell Thornton Farr Butterfield (born 1 April 1997) is an English actor known for starring in the Holocaust film The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas (2008), portraying the young Mordred in the hit BBC TV Series Merlin, playing Norman in the 2010 film Nanny McPhee and the Big Bang, and taking the title role in Martin Scorsese's 2011 fantasy Hugo. He will also portray Ender Wiggin in the upcoming film adaptation of the science fiction novel Ender's Game by Orson Scott Card. Asa Butterfield was born in Islington, London, England, United Kingdom the son of Jacqueline Farr and Sam Butterfield. Butterfield first started acting ... (more)
Tags: Actor (17), Hugo (4), English (3), Child Actor (3), Male (3), 1997 (2), Cute (2), Born In 1997 (2), British (2), Born 1997 (2), Artemis Fowl (1), Caucasian (1), Teen Actor (1), April (1), Black Hair (1), Cute Kid (1), Born In April (1), April 1 (1), From London (1), Ender's Game (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hugo (2011)
Rating:
7.4
1696 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1512 Watched
3. The Wolfman (2010)
Rating:
5.6
974 Watched
4. Ender's Game (2013)
Rating:
6.2
591 Watched
Rating:
6.1
462 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.6
693 Watched
3. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
244 Watched
4. Sex Education (2019)
Rating:
7.4
198 Watched
Rating:
8.2
158 Watched




Update feed

Emi posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Alea posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Alea posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Alea posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Alea posted 34 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Aries (541 person items)
Jeremantonio posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
PulpRoman added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors of Interest (100 person items)

" Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children Jake "


Alea posted a image 5 years ago

iknowthat posted 7 images [View All] 6 years ago

earlgrey voted for 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
nightFriday posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 12 months ago

vampire101 voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Pipkin!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Pipkin!"


ria2u added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
CitizenErased posted 2 images 7 years, 5 months ago

Rylvan added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
My Harry Potter Marauders Cast (30 person items)

"The neglected son of Bartemius Crouch. A brilliant, manipulative, and fanatical young Death Eater who views Voldemort as a father figure. "


Paloma1996 voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

iknowthat posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago

iknowthat posted 2 images 8 years ago