Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Arthur Veary Treacher

Born: 23 July 1894 Died: 14 December 1975

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 3"


Lists

3 votes
Famous Second Bananas of TV (6 items)
list by blankend
Published 6 years, 6 months ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - T (68 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 4 months ago

Photos


Tags: Born 1894 (1), Died 1975 (1), British (1), 1960s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Supporting Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2436 Watched
Rating:
7.2
100 Watched
Rating:
7.4
82 Watched
4. Heidi (1937)
Rating:
6.6
81 Watched
Rating:
7.8
37 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
205 Watched
Rating:
7.5
17 Watched
Rating:
8.5
9 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen