Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Arthur Asher Miller

Born: 17 October 1915 Died: 10 February 2005

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Inge Morath


Lists

50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
Hollywood (299 items)
list by ccc25
Published 11 years, 1 month ago
6 votes
Hollywood Black List / Red Channel List (29 items)
list by napier
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
6 votes
Famous Figures: Writers (81 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
4 votes
Famous Figures: North America (91 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Arthur Miller Videos

Arthur Miller interviewed by Charlie Rose

67 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Arthur Asher Miller was an American playwright and essayist. He was a prominent figure in American theatre, writing dramas that include plays such as All My Sons, Death of a Salesman, and The Crucible. Miller was often in the public eye, particularly during the late 1940s, 1950s and early 1960s, a period during which he testified before the House Un-American Activities Committee, received the Pulitzer Prize for Drama, and was married to Marilyn Monroe. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Crucible (1996)
Rating:
6.4
366 Watched
2. The Misfits (1961)
Rating:
7.5
225 Watched
3. Let's Make Love (1960)
Rating:
6.7
119 Watched
4. Love, Marilyn (2013)
Rating:
7.4
30 Watched
Rating:
7.6
21 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
104 Watched
Rating:
7.8
29 Watched
3. The Civil War (1990)
Rating:
9
20 Watched
Rating:
9.1
15 Watched
Rating:
8.8
17 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Crucible (2003)
Rating:
7.2
18 own
Rating:
7.4
20 own
Rating:
8.6
6 own
Rating:
7.7
5 own




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
11 Watched
Rating:
9
3 want to see
3. Estudio 1 (1965)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Boomerang! (1947)
Rating:
7.3
37 Watched
2. Love, Marilyn (2013)
Rating:
7.4
30 Watched
Rating:
7.3
28 Watched
Rating:
6.9
8 Watched




Music




Update feed

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

napier added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
AJJ added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 person items)

"October 17, 1915 "


unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Authors I've Read Before (21 person items)

"The Crucible "


unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Famous Figures: Writers (81 person items)
browser posted 24 images [View All] 7 years, 12 months ago