Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Arthur Darvill

Age: 37, born 17 June 1982

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

63 votes
Karen Gillan and her babies (9 items)
list by billie piper
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
57 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
43 votes
British Actors (195 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
41 votes
Dr Who Companions (36 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
36 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Thomas Arthur Darvill (born 17 June 1982) is an English actor, known professionally as Arthur Darvill. He is noted for his work in the plays Terre Haute (2006) and Swimming with Sharks (2007), and a recurring role as Rory Williams in the television series Doctor Who where he has become a companion. Darvill attended the Bromsgrove School in Worcestershire from 1993 to 2000, Stage2 Youth Theatre Company from 1991–2000 and landed a job presenting CITV in 2000, presenting the in vision continuity links between the shows. He left in 2001, and founded his own theatre company - 'Fuego's Men' - performing in the Midlands. He traine ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1741 Watched
Rating:
7.9
202 Watched
Rating:
8.4
127 Watched
Rating:
7.1
129 Watched
Rating:
7.8
102 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Robin Hood (2010)
Rating:
6.4
1426 Watched
Rating:
6.4
37 Watched
Rating:
6.4
37 Watched
4. Pelican Blood (2010)
Rating:
6
9 Watched
Rating:
6
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
The Ultimate List (415 person items)

"• Tip Dorrit • Mick Gallagher • Rory Williams • Bradley Burroughs • Long John Silver • Paul Coates • Rip Hunter •"


unicornsugar added this to a list 6 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
Rylvan voted for 4 images 8 months ago

Arizona posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

Nikki added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
DC Cast (80 person items)

"Rip Hunter "


EmmaBell added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (280 person items)
Gollum posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Rylvan added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
My Harry Potter Marauders Cast (30 person items)

"Born 10 March 1960. A father figure to Harry Potter, close friend of James Potter and Sirius Black, member of the Marauders and the Order of the Phoenix. When he was four years old, he was attacked and turned into a werewolf by Fenrir Greyback. "


Rachel added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
miaou voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago