Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Arsenio Cheron Hall, Sr.

Age: 67, born 12 February 1956

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
24 votes
People...Black Excellence Tribute (162 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
22 votes
Talk Show Hosts (107 items)
list by Kid โ–ฒ
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
18 votes
Funny...Comedians Funniest mothersuckers (190 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (1), Comedian (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Talk Show Host (1), Born 1956 (1), Big Eyes (1), Second Banana (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cheers (1982)
Rating:
6.8
848 Watched
Rating:
6.2
825 Watched
Rating:
7.4
468 Watched
Rating:
6.6
438 Watched
5. Bobby's World (1990)
Rating:
6.8
438 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ghost (1990)
Rating:
6.6
2888 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1619 Watched
Rating:
7.2
332 Watched
4. Igor (2008)
Rating:
5.8
292 Watched
5. Harlem Nights (1989)
Rating:
5.7
124 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.1
46 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Tribute...Black excellance (161 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Black American Firsts in Film and Theatre (70 person items)

"1989: Arsenio Hall nabs the title as the first Black late-night talk show host.Just one year after co-starring in the hit film โ€˜Coming to Americaโ€™, comedian Arsenio Hall broke late-night barriers by becoming the first Black late-night talk show host. โ€˜The Arsenio Hall Showโ€™, which ran until 1994, became a breakout success and helped him to become a pop culture icon."


Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Notable African Americans who helped pave the way (64 person items)

"In 1989, Arsenio Hall became the first Black late-night TV host when his program, "The Arsenio Hall Show," premiered. The series lasted for five seasons."


Nusch posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 6 years, 7 months ago