Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Arnold Vosloo

Age: 56, born 16 June 1962

Country of origin: South Africa

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Silvia Ahí


Lists

122 votes
When The Villain Steals The Show (30 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
104 votes
Around the world in 80 actors... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 25 comments
56 votes
My Favorite Movie Villains of All-Time (18 items)
list by The Cinephile
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
27 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (422 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 7 years, 10 months ago
27 votes
Guest Stars on Charmed (60 items)
list by mojack
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Arnold Vosloo, a native of South Africa, is best known to moviegoers for his role as High Priest Imhotep in the action hits The Mummy and The Mummy Returns. He will next be seen in the independent film Living & Dying. His other film credits include Agent Cody Banks, Endangered Species, Zeus and Roxanne, John Woo's Hard Target, and Ridley Scott's 1492: Conquest of Paradise. On television, Vosloo played the villainous Habib Marwan in the fourth season of the hit series 24. In South Africa, Vosloo has been honored with two Dalro Awards for Best Actor, the first for 1984's Boetie Gaan Border Toe, which marked his feature film ... (more)
Tags: South African (4), American (2), 24 (2), Male (2), Actor (2), 1960s Births (1), South African Male (1), Usa (1), Villain (1), Tall (1), Born 1962 (1), The Mummy (1), Born In 1962 (1), Pretoria South Africa (1), Born In June (1), June 16 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4770 Watched
Rating:
6
3501 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2652 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1284 Watched
Rating:
5.6
491 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24
Rating:
6.8
1912 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2046 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1654 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1171 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1142 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months ago
Mad Max: Fury Road (2025) (13 movies items)

"The People Eater!"


Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago