Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Arline Golonka

Age: 82, born 23 January 1936

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Larry Delaney


Lists

9 votes
Girls of Get Smart! (104 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
8 votes
Astonishing Guest Stars: Rockford Files (86 items)
list by django123
Published 7 months, 4 weeks ago
2 votes
Famous Guest Stars; The Big Valley (77 items)
list by Brian G
Published 8 months, 4 weeks ago
1 votes
Famous Octogenarians (233 items)
list by Brian G
Published 12 months ago
1 votes
My Top 25 MASH guest stars (5 items)
list by Rex Gervase
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: Chicago, Illinois, USA. Education: Goodman Theatre, Chicago. She then made her way to New York City, where she studied with Lee Strasberg, Sanford Meisner and Uta Hagen. Spouse: Larry Delaney, actor - divorced She was named after 1930s film actress Arline Judge and is of Polish descent. An American stage, film and television actress. Golonka is perhaps best known for playing Millie Swanson on the television comedies 'The Andy Griffith Show' and 'Mayberry R.F.D.' Later in her career, Golonka began teaching acting. She is currently semi-retired but she still takes occasional roles, such as the film 'A Family A ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
636 Watched
2. Taxi
Rating:
6.8
231 Watched
Rating:
7.3
221 Watched
Rating:
6.8
212 Watched
Rating:
7.3
202 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hang 'Em High (1968)
Rating:
6.8
236 Watched
2. Airport '77 (1977)
Rating:
5.8
89 Watched
Rating:
7.5
44 Watched
Rating:
7.3
45 Watched
5. My Tutor (1983)
Rating:
6
21 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

django123 added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
Brian G added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Kandi voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 12 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 81)"


Kandi voted for an image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 1 year ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Rex Gervase added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago