Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ariana Clarice Richards

Age: 39, born 11 September 1979

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

79 votes
Then and Now (158 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
17 votes
Child Stars: Then & Now (23 items)
list by Kenzie
Published 3 years ago 1 comment
14 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 5 months ago
8 votes
Gave Birth in 2015 (254 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 2 years, 11 months ago
6 votes
BORN 1979 (107 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years, 5 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Trivia: Got her career started as a 7-yr old, appearing as a ballerina in a hair salon commercial. Owns a horse named Kindred Spirit. Older sister of Bethany Richards Ariana won in 1991 the Youth in Film Award in the category Best Young Actress for her part in the TV-Film Switched at Birth (1991) (TV). She won the same award in 1992; this time for her part in Locked Up: A Mother's Rage (1991) (TV). Is a sponsor for the Starlight Foundation for children. Is a professional Graphics artist, selling lithographs through Universal Studios. Steven Spielberg has one of her watercolors in his office. Graduated from S ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Actress (2), Female (1), Jurassic Park (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
7664 Watched
Rating:
6.1
4095 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1481 Watched
Rating:
4.8
216 Watched
Rating:
6.1
103 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
833 Watched
Rating:
6.5
531 Watched
Rating:
5.3
253 Watched
Rating:
5.8
64 Watched
Rating:
4.3
9 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Peco added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Estadounidenses (405 beauty items)
joseph voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 6 months ago

~(__^> voted for 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago