Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Archana Panjabi

Age: 50, born 31 May 1972

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rajesh Nihalani


Lists

124 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (205 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
85 votes
Brunettes Are Beautiful (99 items)
list by Incandescent Sonder
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
46 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
45 votes
ρяιмєтιмє ємму αωαя∂ѕ 2012 (54 items)
list by Ultimateone
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
41 votes
Emmy Awards 2011 Women's Fashion/Red Carpet (85 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 5 comments

Photos

7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Archie Panjabi (born 31 May 1972) is an English actress best known for her role as Pinky Bhamra in Bend it Like Beckham. Panjabi's portrayal of Kalinda in The Good Wife earned her a Primetime Emmy Award in 2010 and an NAACP Image Award in 2012, as well as two further Emmy nominations, one Golden Globe nomination, and three Screen Actors Guild Award nominations. Her other notable roles include Asra Nomani in A Mighty Heart. Panjabi was born Archana Punjabi in London,to Govind and Padma Punjabi, both Sindhi Hindu immigrants from India. She graduated from Brunel University with a degree in management studies in 1996.She is also ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1588 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1188 Watched
3. A Good Year (2006)
Rating:
6.2
617 Watched
4. San Andreas (2015)
Rating:
5.6
393 Watched
5. A Mighty Heart (2007)
Rating:
6.5
265 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. BoJack Horseman (2014)
Rating:
7.4
386 Watched
2. Life on Mars (2006)
Rating:
7.5
335 Watched
Rating:
7.6
354 Watched
4. The Good Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.6
296 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched




Update feed

Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

L90 added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- San Andreas (2015)2- The Constant Gardener (2005)3- I Origins (2014)4- Bend It Like Beckham (2002)5- A Good Year (2006)"


Dave voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 5 images 2 months, 1 week ago

psow voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Strong Female Characters (187 person items)

"Nas KamalBlindspot "I lost a battle so you could win the war.""


tomtomcelebs voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Emmabell voted for an image 2 years ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Listal Football League West Draft (CLOSED) (40 person items)

"Drafted by Questmaker Finished with 8 points "


Henny voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

belen33 posted 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

psow voted for 4 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Incandescent Sonder voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Incandescent Sonder added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Brunettes Are Beautiful (99 person items)
belen33 posted 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 years ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Nas Kamal in Blindspot "


SA-512 voted for 2 images 4 years ago

jojoba voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

bluemelody voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Darthmasco voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

bluemelody voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

bluemelody voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

bluemelody voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
d1amondback posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 4 years, 6 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »