Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: April Terri Winchell

Age: 64, born 4 January 1960

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: John Foley


Lists

28 votes
Amazing Voice Actors/Actresses (37 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
8 votes
Favorite Voice Actors and Actresses (40 items)
list by JWR
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Voice Artists (156 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 9 years, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

April Winchell (born January 4, 1960) is an American voice actress, actress, writer, talk radio host and commentator. She is best known as the official voice of Clarabelle Cow in the Disney franchise since 1996. Winchell is the daughter of Paul Winchell.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1678 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1421 Watched
3. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1395 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1113 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3667 Watched
2. Antz (1998)
Rating:
6
2596 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1349 Watched
4. Despicable Me 2 (2013)
Rating:
6.5
1180 Watched
5. Mulan II (2004)
Rating:
5.2
754 Watched




TV written by

1. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
886 Watched




Books

Rating:
7
3 want this




Update feed

SwornShadow added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago