Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Anthony Quayle

Born: 7 September 1913 Died: 20 October 1989

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dorothy Hyson


Lists

27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
6 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 3 months ago
4 votes
Oscar Acting Nominees: 1960s (63 items)
list by Leo
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
3 votes
Top watched Actors (50 items)
list by bharath
Published 7 years ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (2), Died 1989 (2), Born 1913 (2), 1950s (1), 1980s (1), 1960s (1), 1970s (1), 1940s (1), Male (1), Handsome (1), 04 (1), Memorable (1), Supporting Actor (1), Virgo (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1111 Watched
Rating:
7.6
283 Watched
Rating:
7.3
326 Watched
Rating:
7.5
148 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen