Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Anthony Michael Hall

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Anthony Thomas Charles Hall

Age: 56, born 14 April 1968

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lucia Oskerova


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 35 comments
66 votes
My Favorite Actors (344 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
46 votes
#Like A Boss #Deal With It (24 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
40 votes
The Brat Pack (35 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Michael Anthony Hall (born April 14, 1968), known professionally as Anthony Michael Hall, is an American actor. He is best known for starring in films with John Hughes, which include the teen films Sixteen Candles, The Breakfast Club, and Weird Science.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
8072 Watched
2. The Dark Knight (2008)
Rating:
8.3
7379 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3191 Watched
4. Sixteen Candles (1984)
Rating:
7
1135 Watched
5. Weird Science (1985)
Rating:
6.3
1002 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1771 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
5. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
933 Watched




TV directed by

1. The Dead Zone (2002)
Rating:
6.9
222 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
3.8
19 Watched




Update feed

thaskett added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Spider-Man Live Action 80โ€™s Movie (21 movies items)

"Harry Osborne "


Kandi voted for 21 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 21 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Child Stars of the 80s! (42 person items)
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
80's Icon Series (36 person items)
milica added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Actors (344 person items)