Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Michael Bourdain

Born: 25 June 1956 Died: 8 June 2018

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"


Lists

86 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1613 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
30 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
26 votes
Best Modern Stars to Play Classic Stars (20 items)
list by Kawaii
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
11 votes
In Memoriam 2018 (106 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years ago 15 comments
11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Anthony Bourdain Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Anthony Bourdain was an American chef, author, and television personality. He is known for his 2000 book Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly, and in 2005 he began hosting the Travel Channel's culinary and cultural adventure programs Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations and The Layover. In 2013, he joined CNN to host Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown. Bourdain was a 1978 graduate of the Culinary Institute of America and a veteran of numerous professional kitchens. Though Bourdain was no longer formally employed as a chef, he maintained a relationship with Brasserie Les Halles in New York, where he was execut ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5715 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1099 Watched
Rating:
7.3
630 Watched
4. Archer (2009)
Rating:
7.7
397 Watched
5. Miami Ink (2005)
Rating:
6.6
315 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Treme (2010)
Rating:
7.7
69 Watched
Rating:
7.6
93 Watched
Rating:
7.2
50 Watched
Rating:
8.4
17 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
596 Watched
2. Far Cry (2008)
Rating:
3.3
94 Watched
Rating:
7.5
13 Watched
Rating:
5.7
10 Watched
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

2 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1613 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 112 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
In Memoriam 2018 (106 person items)

"Sunset: June 08, 2018 (Age: 61) Cause of Death: Suicide Claim to Fame: French Chef/Actor, best known for TV Series "Parts Unknown""


browser posted 4 images 4 years, 7 months ago

browser posted a video 5 years, 6 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

Nuit Parisienne posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago