Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Françoise Sorya Dreyfus

Age: 91, born 27 April 1932

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

148 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
146 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
81 votes
She Looks a Saint (29 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
65 votes
Most Beautiful Actresses From The Past (60 items)
list by xforeverlove21
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
63 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses of All Time (100 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 16 comments

Anouk Aimée Videos

Movie Legends - Anouk Aimee

111 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

10 votes
10 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Anouk Aimée (French pronunciation: ​[anuk ɛme]; born 27 April 1932) is a French film actress, who has appeared in 70 films since 1947, having begun her film career at age 14. In her early years she studied acting and dance besides her regular education. Although most of her films were French, she also made a number of films in Spain, Great Britain, Italy and Germany, along with some American productions. Among her films are Federico Fellini’s La Dolce Vita (1960), after which she was considered a "rising star who exploded" onto the film world. She subsequently acted in Fellini's 8 1/2 (1963), Jacques Demy’s ... (more)
Tags: French (3), Female (2), Actress (2), Born 1932 (2), France (1), Beautiful (1), 1932 (1), 07 (1), Still Living (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1933 Watched
2.
Rating:
8.3
1008 Watched
3. La Dolce Vita (1960)
Rating:
8.2
772 Watched
Rating:
7
124 want to see
Rating:
5.6
154 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
38 Watched
Rating:
7.9
36 Watched
Rating:
7.3
24 Watched
Rating:
6.8
21 Watched
Rating:
8.6
7 Watched




Update feed

dixiemama posted 20 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Lexik123 posted 23 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 21 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

classicvintage posted 20 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

classicvintage posted 22 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)
Kendraatje posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1967 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role ANOUK AIMÉE as Anne Gauthier in UN HOMME ET UNE FEMME 1966 | dir: Claude Lelouch "


PulpRoman added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Celluloid Crushes (12 person items)
Henrike voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

amorginos voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Henny voted for 24 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic posted 18 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

parryj voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Nusch voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

apo55a voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
Kendraatje posted a image 4 years ago

torduli voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

Campagnola voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

perod voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

tijtij voted for 5 images 5 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 3 images 5 years, 6 months ago

RGT voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 85) "



« Prev12 Next »