Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angélica Ksyvickis Huck

Age: 48, born 30 November 1973

Born and residing in: Brazil

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Luciano Huck


Lists

151 votes
Look! She got a baby! (89 items)
list by lydia
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 34 comments
105 votes
I love you, mummy (83 items)
list by kah.
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
38 votes
The WOW Factor (619 items)
list by bunny
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
38 votes
Versão Brasileira (25 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 20 comments
33 votes
Witch, Wizard or Fairy (25 items)
list by Cristiane Dutra
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 6 comments

Angélica Videos

Tombo de Angélica com som

86 Views

Added 11 years ago



View all Angélica videos

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Brazilian Presenter, actress and singer. Ksyvickis Angelica was born in Santo André. She is the daughter of Francisco and Angelina Ksyvickis who are of Lithuanian, Polish and Ukrainian descent. She has one sister, businesswoman Marcia Marbá. Ksyvickis' career began at 4, when she won a contest to choose Brazil's most beautiful child at a popular variety show presented by Chacrinha. At 13, she became famous for replacing Xuxa as the presenter of the kids show "Club of the Child". Her popularity exploded when her hit single Vou de táxi ("I go by taxi", a remake of Joe le taxi, by French singer Vanessa ... (more)
Tags: Brazilian (5), Female (2), Tv Host (2), Born 1973 (2), Blonde (1), Belas Brasileiras (1), Bonita (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sai de Baixo (1996)
Rating:
7.4
171 Watched
2. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
3. A Diarista (2004)
Rating:
5.5
83 Watched
Rating:
4.1
80 Watched
5. Celebridade (2003)
Rating:
6.4
58 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
2.5
69 Watched
2. Zoando na TV (2005)
Rating:
3.5
58 Watched
Rating:
2.9
46 Watched
Rating:
5
31 Watched
Rating:
3
29 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

soulfulbeauty3 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 5 years ago
Zeke21 voted for 26 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

narinart voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago