Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Andrew Samberg

Age: 45, born 18 August 1978

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joanna Newsom


Lists

52 votes
I have a crush on (91 items)
list by adorika
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
46 votes
#Like A Boss #Deal With It (24 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
44 votes
The Lonely Island (SNL) (13 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
42 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
39 votes
Just some random pictures I wanted to add! (35 items)
list by Ranzkind
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 7 comments

Andy Samberg Videos

5-Second Summaries with Andy Samberg

9 Views

Added 4 months ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Andy Samberg, born as David Andrew Samberg in Berkeley, California, is an Emmy and Golden Globe-winning American actor, comedian, writer, and member of the comedy group The Lonely Island. He was a cast member on Saturday Night Live from 2005–2012, where he and his fellow The Lonely Island group members have been credited with popularizing the SNL Digital Shorts, the comical short films and music videos starring Samberg and other members of the SNL cast. He also starred in Hot Rod, I Love You Man, Hotel Transylvania, That's My Boy, and Celeste and Jesse Forever. He currently stars in the sitcom, Brooklyn Nine-Nine as detective ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2524 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
Rating:
8
1594 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1554 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1377 Watched
3. I Love You, Man (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1119 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1103 Watched
Rating:
6.4
923 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
6
52 Watched
Rating:
7.8
15 Watched
Rating:
7.8
13 Watched
Rating:
5
5 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.5
151 Watched
2. Extreme Movie (2009)
Rating:
3.9
99 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.1
29 Watched
Rating:
2
1 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 weeks, 3 days ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
yellowhair posted a video 4 months, 1 week ago
Stehako added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Funny Men are Sexy (29 person items)
henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2020 (Male) (25 person items)

" Nyles - Palm Springs "I felt everything I'll ever feel. So I'll never feel ever again." "


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Andy Samberg & Joanna Newsom ♥ Together since February 2007, married since September 2013. "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"David A. J. SambergAmerican Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer & Musician• Ashkenazi Jewish;• Italian/Sicilian; "


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

A.M.A voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Rachel added this to a list 4 years ago
Sexiest Men (661 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 4 years ago
Top 300 Men (300 person items)

"Actor Brooklyn Nine-Nine"


Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Comic Con 2018 (117 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

dandz voted for 4 images 5 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted a image 6 years, 11 months ago

reallly voted for 2 images 7 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 6 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013- ) Character: Jake Peralta Previous TV Shows Starring Andy Samberg Saturday Night Live (2005-2016) Character: Various Characters Cuckoo (2012-2014) Character: Cuckoo"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Oscars 2016 Pre and After Party Looks (178 fashion items)

"Andy Samberg and Akiva Schaffer Oscar After Party: Vanity Fair"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago