Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Andrew Stanton

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Christopher Stanton Jr.

Age: 55, born 3 December 1965

Country of origin: United States


Lists

73 votes
A Movie for every Director (Part 1) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
23 votes
Top Future Directing Greats (2009 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
21 votes
promising directors (35 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 1 month ago
18 votes
Top Future Directing Greats (2011 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
18 votes
People Living or Dead I Want to Meet (136 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Male (4), Director (4), American (3), Oscar Winner (3), White (2), Voice Actor (2), Multiman (1), Writer (1), Story Artist (1), Scuba Diver (1), Layout Artist (1), Wall-e (1), Storyboard Artist (1), Born 1965 (1), Finding Nemo (1), Flop (1), Animator (1), Talented (1), Screenwriter (1), Filmmaker (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Finding Nemo (2003)
Rating:
7.5
8047 Watched
2. Toy Story (1995)
Rating:
7.6
7496 Watched
3. Monsters, Inc. (2001)
Rating:
7.5
6391 Watched
4. WALL·E (2008)
Rating:
8
4962 Watched
5. Toy Story 2 (1999)
Rating:
7.3
5083 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Finding Nemo (2003)
Rating:
7.5
8047 Watched
2. Toy Story (1995)
Rating:
7.6
7496 Watched
3. The Incredibles (2004)
Rating:
7.2
6792 Watched
4. WALL·E (2008)
Rating:
8
4962 Watched
5. Toy Story 2 (1999)
Rating:
7.3
5083 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Finding Nemo (2003)
Rating:
7.5
8047 Watched
2. WALL·E (2008)
Rating:
8
4962 Watched
3. A Bug's Life (1998)
Rating:
6.6
4382 Watched
4. John Carter (2012)
Rating:
6.2
865 Watched
5. Finding Dory (2016)
Rating:
6.3
709 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
54 Watched
Rating:
6.2
48 Watched
3. Richard & Judy (2001)
Rating:
4.4
29 Watched
Rating:
7.9
27 Watched
Rating:
8.3
5 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6.3
185 Watched
Rating:
6.7
70 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Stranger Things (2016)
Rating:
8
922 Watched
Rating:
8.2
398 Watched
3. Legion (2017)
Rating:
7.6
157 Watched
Rating:
7.4
11 want to see
5. For All Mankind (2019)
Rating:
6.9
11 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Disney/Pixar's Finding Marlin (30 movies items)

"Crush: A 150 Year Old Green Sea Turtle.​"


Stehako added this to a list 1 year ago
Tier 2 Accomplished Active Directors (2020 Ed.) (50 person items)

"2019 Rank: #6 2018 Rank: #4 2017 Rank: #1 2016 Rank: #2 2015 Rank: #5 2014 Rank: #8 2013 Rank: #8 2012 Rank: #7 2011 Rank: #10 2010 Rank: #16 2009 Rank: #4 A Bug’s Life (1998) Finding Nemo (Co-Director) (2003) Wall-E (2008) John Carter (2012) Finding Dory (2016) Stranger Things (2017), Better Call Saul (2018), Legion (2019) "


Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Tier 2 Accomplished Active Directors (2019 Ed.) (50 person items)

"2018 Rank: #4 2017 Rank: #1 2016 Rank: #2 2015 Rank: #5 2014 Rank: #8 2013 Rank: #8 2012 Rank: #7 2011 Rank: #10 2010 Rank: #16 2009 Rank: #4 A Bug’s Life (1998) Finding Nemo (Co-Director) (2003) Wall-E (2008) John Carter (2012) Finding Dory (2016) Stranger Things (TV: 2017) & Better Call Saul (2018) "


Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2018 Edition) (50 person items)

"2017 Rank: #1 2016 Rank: #2 2015 Rank: #5 2014 Rank: #8 2013 Rank: #8 2012 Rank: #7 2011 Rank: #10 2010 Rank: #16 2009 Rank: #4 a. A Bug’s Life (1998) b. Finding Nemo (Co-Director) (2003) c. Wall-E (2008) d. John Carter (2012) e. Finding Dory (2016) f. Stranger Things (TV: 2017) "


cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
walterwhite added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2017 Edition) (50 person items)

"2016 Rank: #2 2015 Rank: #5 2014 Rank: #8 2013 Rank: #8 2012 Rank: #7 2011 Rank: #10 2010 Rank: #16 2009 Rank: #4 a. A Bug’s Life (1998) b. Finding Nemo (2003) c. Wall-E (2008) d. John Carter (2012) e. Finding Dory (2016) f. Stranger Things (TV: 2017) "


Stehako added this to a list 5 years ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2016 Edition) (50 person items)

"2015 Rank: #5 2014 Rank: #8 2013 Rank: #8 2012 Rank: #7 2011 Rank: #10 2010 Rank: #16 2009 Rank: #4 a. A Bug’s Life (1998) b. Finding Nemo (2003) c. Wall-E (2008) d. John Carter (2012) e. Finding Dory (2016) "


Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the BFI Southbank in 2016, in a Q&A for Finding Dory"


cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)