Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrea Louise Riseborough

Age: 42, born 20 November 1981

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Karim Saleh


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
114 votes
My underrated actresses (61 items)
list by Redwood
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
112 votes
whats up with this Dress? 2 (83 items)
list by I am M
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
80 votes
At The Piano (57 items)
list by Laรญn Coubert
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
61 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Andrea Riseborough Videos

BAFTA award nominee talks about her characters

122 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

12 votes
12 votes
12 votes
12 votes
12 votes

Description: Andrea Louise Riseborough (born 27 October 1981) is an English actress. Riseborough was born in Jesmond, and grew up in Whitley Bay, England. In reference to The Long Walk To Finchley, she has described her parents as "working class Thatcherites". At an early age, she appeared at the People's Theatre, Newcastle upon Tyne, in the play Riding England Sidesaddle by Christopher Goulding,as Celia Fiennes. Riseborough spent her schooldays at the independent school, Newcastle upon Tyne Church High School on Tankerville Terrace in Jesmond. She graduated from the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art in 2005. Her younger siste ... (more)
Tags: Actress (17), British (5), English (4), Hot (4), Gorgeous (4), Beautiful (4), Brunette (2), Stunner (2), Born In 1981 (2), Born 1981 (2), Blue Eyes (2), Redhead (2), Stunning (2), Pretty (2), 1981 (2), European (2), Female (2), Cute (2), Oscar Nominated Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. Never Let Me Go (2010)
Rating:
7.1
1090 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1077 Watched
Rating:
7.3
520 Watched
5. Happy-Go-Lucky (2008)
Rating:
6.7
444 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
731 Watched
2. Being Human (2008)
Rating:
7.4
273 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
7.9
271 Watched
Rating:
8.3
162 Watched




Update feed

Andylicious voted for an image 9 hours, 14 minutes ago
maxtor197022 voted for 4 images 1 week, 5 days ago

Agirl voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 6 months ago

django123 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

chuckbb voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

franlob voted for an image 1 year ago

Watcher voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

bcarol voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Campagnola voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

bobo93 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

belgen voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2020 (Female) (25 person items)

" Tasya Vos - Possessor "Pull me out." "


MUZE voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
alea posted 32 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

AtomicPunk voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Killick voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

buddhaj voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

teriandliz voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

davidtt voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

groovymusicman voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

northernhokie voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Henrike voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

django123 voted for 32 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

franlob voted for 26 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Darknight voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Riaz Ahmed voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Person 101505 posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »