Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Andrea Martin

Stats

Birth Name: Andrea Louise Martin

Age: 77, born 15 January 1947

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bob Dolman


Lists

63 votes
Famous Armenians worldwide (131 items)
list by lili
Published 12 years ago 9 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
43 votes
actors and celebrities who appeared in Star Trek (23 items)
list by nehocb
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
16 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 9 months ago
10 votes
Tony Awards 2016 (92 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Andrea Martin is of Armenian descent - her grandfather's last name was Papazian when he immigrated in the early 1900s from Ottoman Turkey. Has two sons - Joe Dolman (b. 1983) and Jack Dolman (b. 1981). ... (more)
Tags: American (5), Comedian (4), Female (3), Actress (3), Armenian (3), Voice Actor (2), Funny (1), Hilarious (1), SCTV (1), Born 1947 (1), Stratford Festival (1), Second City (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2534 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
4. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.6
1793 Watched
5. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1678 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Anastasia (1997)
Rating:
6.9
2195 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1991 Watched
3. Wag the Dog (1997)
Rating:
6.8
640 Watched
Rating:
5.8
570 Watched
Rating:
5.9
606 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.9
21 Watched
2. SCTV
Rating:
8.7
10 Watched
Rating:
8.3
7 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Andrea Louise Martin15 January 1947Martin has 2 children:โ€ข Jack Dolman (1981);โ€ข Joe Dolman (1983);"


Henrike voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- My Big Fat Greek Wedding (2002)2- Anastasia (1997)3- Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014)4- Wag the Dog (1997)5- Innerspace (1987)"


SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
browser posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

carsdm added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
carsdm posted 11 images [View All] 7 years, 4 months ago

kathy voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Tony Awards 2016 (92 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago

tkd27 added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Greek Wedding Cast (30 person items)

"Aunt Voula"


rose77 added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago