Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Andre Holland

Stats

Birth Name: André Holland

Age: 44, born 28 December 1979

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

68 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
14 votes
black youngstars (male edition) (238 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 items)
list by Max the Movie Guy
Published 8 years, 10 months ago
9 votes
Critics' Choice Movie Awards 2015 (54 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

André Holland (born December 28, 1979) is an American actor who has appeared on stage, television and in feature films. He was featured in NBC's 2012 comedy 1600 Penn as White House Press Secretary Marshall Malloy and portrayed sportswriter Wendell Smith in the 2013 film 42.
Tags: Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1208 Watched
2. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
646 Watched
Rating:
7.5
449 Watched
4. Damages (2007)
Rating:
7.7
144 Watched
5. The Knick (2014)
Rating:
8
93 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bride Wars (2009)
Rating:
5.5
1188 Watched
2. Moonlight (2016)
Rating:
7.6
577 Watched
3. Selma (2014)
Rating:
7.3
281 Watched
4. 42 (2013)
Rating:
7.3
209 Watched
Rating:
6.1
145 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

bluemelody voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

bluemelody voted for 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 4 images 6 years, 9 months ago

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the Embankment Garden Cinema in 2016, in a LFF Q&A for Moonlight"


xolmis added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
American Horror Story's Characters (108 tv items)

" Session #6: ROANOKE As "Matt Miller""