Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Andre Agassi

Stats

Birth Name: Andre Kirk Agassi

Age: 51, born 29 April 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Steffi Graf


Lists

60 votes
Famous Armenians worldwide (131 items)
list by lili
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
30 votes
Favorite Tennis Players (21 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 9 years ago 8 comments
10 votes
Larri rates people (20 items)
list by Larri
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
3 votes
Celebrities Who Tried to Hide Going Bald (10 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: US-born Agassi is the most famous sports personality of Armenian extraction. Inducted into the International Tennis Hall of Fame in 2011. Andre Kirk Agassi (pron.: /ˈɑːndreɪ ˈæɡəsi/; born April 29, 1970, in Las Vegas, Nevada) is an American retired professional tennis player and former world no. 1, who was one of the game's most dominant players from the early 1990s to the mid 2000s. Generally considered by critics and fellow players to be one of the greatest tennis players of all time, Agassi has been called the best service returner in the history of the game. Described by the BBC upon his retirement as "perha ... (more)
Tags: Tennis (1), American (1), Tennis Player (1), Bald (1), Armenian (1), Born 1970 (1), Tennisman (1), Steffi Graf (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5649 Watched
Rating:
6.8
742 Watched
3. Mad About You (1992)
Rating:
6.2
567 Watched
Rating:
5.9
366 Watched
Rating:
6.6
256 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
64 Watched
2. Unstrung (2007)
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Books

Rating:
8
1 own
Rating:
7.5
0 want this
3. Open
Rating:
8
1 own




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
jazzybop voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago