Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stefanie Maria Graf

Age: 52, born 14 June 1969

Country of origin: Germany

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Andre Agassi


Lists

30 votes
Favorite Tennis Players (21 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
21 votes
Tennis anyone? (50 items)
list by JStone
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Great female tennis players (19 items)
list by Kenji
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Steffi Graf Videos

Nadal Vs Steffi

41 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

7 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Stefanie Maria "Steffi" Graf (born 14 June 1969, in Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, West Germany) is a former World No. 1 German tennis player. In total, Graf won 22 Grand Slam singles titles, second among male and female players only to Margaret Court's 24. Her 22 singles titles mark the record for most Grand Slam wins by a tennis player (male or female) since introduction of the Open Era in 1968. In 1988, she became the first and only tennis player (male or female) to achieve the Calendar Year Golden Slam by winning all four Grand Slam singles titles and the Olympic gold medal in the same calendar year. Graf was ... (more)
Tags: Tennis (3), German (1), Legend (1), Tennis Player (1), Born 1969 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
256 Watched
2. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
79 Watched
3. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.7
68 Watched
Rating:
6.7
71 Watched
Rating:
7.8
44 Watched




Movies

Rating:
5.7
21 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

shotswerefired posted a video 3 years, 4 months ago
chance voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

STERRY1960 posted 30 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

STERRY1960 voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

dasleandro voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

LimboJimbo voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago