Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anderson da Silva

Age: 44, born 14 April 1975

Born and residing in: Brazil

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

19 votes
Top 25: Favorite Martial Artists (25 items)
list by Aldenvdk
Published 5 years ago 6 comments
18 votes
MMA Fighters Entrance Music (30 items)
list by Georgini
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
16 votes
Caricatures of Athletes (24 items)
list by Bubs
Published 7 years, 6 months ago
9 votes
Favorite UFC Fighters (13 items)
list by BAMF
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
9 votes
Celebrities/Characters I'd take to a bar fight (32 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos


Anderson Silva is a Brazilian mixed martial artist. He is the current UFC Middleweight Champion and the promotion's longest reigning champion. With 14 consecutive wins, Silva holds the longest winning streak and title defense streak in UFC history. UFC president Dana White has proclaimed Silva as the greatest fighter in the history of mixed martial arts.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
220 Watched
Rating:
3.2
29 Watched
Rating:
6.8
25 Watched
Rating:
7
12 Watched
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Never Surrender (2009)
Rating:
2.4
13 Watched
2. Like Water (2011)
Rating:
6.6
8 Watched
3. Tapped Out (2014)
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
Rating:
3
6 Watched
5. Hell's Chain (2009)
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Georgini added this to a list 9 months ago
Otton posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Georgini rated this 10/10 2 years, 11 months ago