Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anabell Gardoqui de la Reguera

Age: 47, born 8 April 1977

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: Mexico

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 35 comments
137 votes
Hot Mexican Ladies (10 items)
list by Kristian
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
114 votes
My underrated actresses (61 items)
list by Redwood
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
103 votes
Olive Skin Beauties (138 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
68 votes
Hecho en Mexico! (43 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 8 comments

Photos

70 votes
47 votes
42 votes
42 votes
38 votes

Description: Mexican actress who has starred in movies, TV, and the HBO series Eastbound & Down. She is perhaps best known in the U.S. for her role as Sister Encarnación in the hit comedy Nacho Libre, starring Jack Black. Born in Veracruz, she has also appeared in numerous films in her native Mexico, including Paraiso Travel, with John Leguizamo; Backyard, opposite Jimmy Smits; Dust to Dust; A Beautiful Secret; Ladies' Night; El Caco; Asi del precipicio; and Sultanes del Sur. She will next be seen in the Spanish feature Di Di Hollywood. De la Reguera studied acting at Instituto Veracruzano de Cultura and at the Centro de Formación A ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), Mexican (6), Brunette (5), Beautiful (3), Born 1977 (3), Female (3), Hot (2), Brown Eyes (2), Narcos (1), Raven Haired (1), 1 *** (1), Holy Shit (1), April 8 (1), Born In April (1), Big Butt (1), Born In 1977 (1), Twin Peaks (1), Aries (1), PB (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1044 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1101 Watched
3. Cop Out (2010)
Rating:
5.1
552 Watched
Rating:
6.8
443 Watched
Rating:
5.4
163 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
336 Watched
Rating:
7.7
292 Watched
Rating:
8.5
167 Watched
Rating:
7.8
150 Watched
Rating:
6.9
118 Watched




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


jacquesbrison voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

noname2000 voted for an image 2 months ago

flameboy voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
joe322 voted for an image 4 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 10 months ago

heraldofwolves voted for 8 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

envisio voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

selsun voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago
k1cam3 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

romison18 voted for 2 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year ago
jane111 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

mikey34 voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

komutanlogar56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

k1cam3 voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Alea posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

franlob voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
radigast voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
apo55a voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

drjack9 voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

fuskator voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

noname2000 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

fuskator voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

torduli voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

fuskator voted for 29 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

romis18 voted for 5 images 2 years ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago
noname2000 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »