Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Beth Dziewiontkowski

Age: 54, born 3 May 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Eric Slovin


Lists

100 votes
Underrated Performances... (13 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 25 comments
68 votes
The Most Underrated Actors... (32 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 17 comments
16 votes
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
SAG Awards 2015 (93 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Venice Film Festival 2014 (80 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Amy Ryan was born in 1968 in the neighborhood of Queens, in New York City. Since childhood she attended the Stagedoor Manor Performing Arts Center in New York, and at the age of 17 he graduated from the High School of Performing Arts. After finishing school, she was hired for the national tour of the play "Biloxi Blues", and for the next 10 years of his life worked mainly for the off-Broadway, in works like "A Shayna Maidel", "The Rimers of Eldritch", "Saved" and "Crimes of the Heart", among others. On Broadway he had roles as the Tess in the play "The Sisters Rosensweigh&qu ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2326 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1275 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1117 Watched
Rating:
8.7
770 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
4408 Watched
2. Changeling (2008)
Rating:
7.4
1678 Watched
4. Capote (2006)
Rating:
7
1100 Watched
Rating:
7.3
986 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Amy Beth Dziewiontkowski3 May 1968Ryan has 1 child:โ€ข Georgia Gracie Slovin (2009);"


Killick voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 6 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Killick voted for an image 6 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 9 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 2008 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role AMY RYAN as Helene McCready in GONE BABY GONE 2007 | dir: Ben Affleck "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Amy Beth DziewiontkowskiAmerican Actress"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Amy Beth DziewiontkowskiAmerican Actressโ€ข Polish;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข English;โ€ข Manx; "


joh4n voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 5 years ago
Exclusive posted a image 5 years ago

Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2007 (50 person items)

" as Helene McCready in Gone Baby Gone"


Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2011 (50 person items)

" as Jackie Flaherty in Win Win"


DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 6 years, 2 months ago

psow voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

Zero11 voted for 36 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago