Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Meredith Poehler

Age: 50, born 16 September 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Benjamin Graf


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
152 votes
I Wish I Was The Host (127 items)
list by mojack
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
91 votes
I Can't Decide! (Poll) (57 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years ago 79 comments
84 votes
Ask TrekMedic's 2015 Most Desirable Women (CLOSED) (142 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 87 comments
81 votes
Not Having a Good Day? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 5 comments

Amy Poehler Videos

During Commercial Break: Amy Poehler

52 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

16 votes
13 votes
12 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Amy Poehler [ born: Amy Meredith Poehler on September 16, 1971 in Burlington, Massachusetts ] is an American comedian, producer, writer and actress. She is best known as Leslie Knope on the television comedy Parks and Recreation. She also Stared in Saturday Night Live, where she did impressions of Sharon Osbourne, Kelly Ripa, Madonna, Avril Lavigne and even Michael Jackson. She was promoted from featured player to full cast member during her first season on SNL, and is only the third person (the first two were Harry Shearer and Eddie Murphy) to earn this distinction. Amy Poehler on Weekend Update Beginning with the 2004-2005 sea ... (more)
Tags: Actress (27), Cute (8), Comedian (7), Funny (6), Parks And Recreation (6), American (5), Comedienne (4), Female (4), Blonde (4), SNL (3), Born 1971 (3), Petite (3), Nice (3), Blue Eyes (3), Weekend Update (2), Born In September (2), Not Funny (2), Looks Like A Bird (2), September 16 (2), T.v. (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5635 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2458 Watched
Rating:
8
1579 Watched
4. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
993 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mean Girls (2004)
Rating:
6.6
3733 Watched
2. Shrek the Third (2007)
Rating:
5.7
3523 Watched
Rating:
6
1450 Watched
4. Inside Out (2015)
Rating:
7.4
1423 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1255 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
634 Watched
2. The Mighty B! (2008)
Rating:
5
212 Watched
Rating:
7.1
28 Watched
Rating:
7.3
25 Watched
Rating:
7.8
21 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.1
634 Watched
2. Broad City (2014)
Rating:
7.9
81 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Wine Country (2019)
Rating:
5.2
47 Watched
2. Moxie (2020)
Rating:
6.4
35 Watched




Books

1. Yes Please (2014)
Rating:
8
4 own
2. Yes Please (2015)
1 want this




Movies written by

1. Inside Out (2015)
Rating:
7.4
1423 Watched




Update feed

Dynasti posted 14 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Dynasti voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

nopatsjim14 posted 4 images 3 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted 3 images 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Amy Meredith PoehlerAmerican Actress, Comedian, Writer, Producer & Director• German;• Irish;• Portuguese/Azorean;• English; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months ago
Anastasia Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Sophie!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Finding Nemo Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Deb/Flo!"


steve1955 voted for an image 7 months ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 7 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 7 months ago
L90 added this to a list 11 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Amy PoehlerAmerican Actress, Comedian, Writer, Producer & Director "


Look Left voted for an image 12 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year ago

coffee-boy voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year ago

Dynasti voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

David Lawrence voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Dynasti voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Virgo (227 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Amy has 2 children:• Archibald William Emerson Poehler Arnett• Abel James Poehler Arnett "


DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

DrStrangeblog added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 2 years ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 years ago

cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 18 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

zingarelho49 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 Next »