Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Frederica Brenneman

Age: 56, born 22 June 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brad Silberling


Lists

29 votes
"With Class" (41 items)
list by Kaa
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
Beautiful Actresses (117 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
Dames (811 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
14 votes
Amy (12 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
13 votes
Directed by Michael Mann (140 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

16 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Actress Amy Brenneman (born June 22, 1964 in New London, Connecticut) is best-known for her roles in the television series NYPD Blue and Judging Amy. She was raised in Glastonbury, Connecticut. She graduated from Harvard University in 1987. She starred as Officer Janice Licalsi in the television police drama NYPD Blue in 1993-1994 during the show's first season. In 1999, Brenneman became creator and executive producer, as well as starred in the television series Judging Amy. Brenneman portrayed a divorced, single mother working as a Family Court Judge in Hartford, Connecticut. The show's concept was based on Brenneman's mother's ... (more)
Tags: Female (3), Actress (3), Brunette (2), American (2), Born 1964 (2), 1964 (1), United States (1), Born In 1964 (1), Cancer (1), Harvard University (1), Harvard (1), Ivy League (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2444 Watched
2. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1419 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1081 Watched
4. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
7
941 Watched
Rating:
7.2
604 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3243 Watched
2. Casper (1995)
Rating:
5.8
2845 Watched
3. Heat (1995)
Rating:
7.8
2182 Watched
4. City of Angels (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2085 Watched
5. 88 Minutes (2007)
Rating:
5.6
507 Watched




TV written by

1. Judging Amy (1999)
Rating:
6.8
79 Watched




Update feed

r04n1ez added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Cinematic Faces of the 90's [Female Edition] (160 person items)

" Noteworthy roles of the 90's: NYPD Blue (1993, TV Series) | Casper (1995, Brad Silberling) | Heat (1995, Michael Mann) | Fear (1996, James Foley) | Daylight (1996, Rob Cohen). Amy Brenneman first got noticed in the TV Series NYPD Blue (1993). 1995 was a big year for her, as she co-starred with Al Pacino and Robert De Niro in the tense thriller Heat, directed by Michael Mann and in Casper, one of the highest grossing films of that year. "


r04n1ez posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

r04n1ez added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
[Screen World's] promising new actors of 1995 (12 person items)

"Born: 22 June 1964. Then Now The Year 1995: Heat (1995, Michael Mann) Bye Bye Love (1995, Sam Weisman) Mostly known for: NYPD Blue (1993, TV Series) Heat (1995, Michael Mann) Casper (1995, Brad Silberling) Daylight (1996, Rob Cohen) Nine Lives (2005, Rodrigo García) 88 Minutes (2007, Jon Avnet) The Jane Austen Book Club (2007, Robin Swicord) Mother and Child (2010, Rodrigo García) "


r04n1ez voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

r04n1ez posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Amy has 2 children:• Charlotte Tucker Silberling• Bodhi Russell Silberling"


QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year ago

Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 1995 (30 person items)

" as Eady in Heat"


DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

whirlwindofsun voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

wc85 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

RayThomas663 voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

lcosta90 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

" Violet TurnerAttending PsychiatristSeason 3Alive "


DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 14 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

emberlin posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

emberlin posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

emberlin posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

emberlin posted 11 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

perod voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Ricky F posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

cekadidas voted for 25 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Emmabell posted 22 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

irishblue voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

compcua added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
yreesesfreak added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Beautiful Actresses (117 person items)
compcua added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
A.Lozano added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Dames (811 person items)
TheUmbrellaMan voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »