Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amber Evangeline Valletta

Age: 48, born 9 February 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

404 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
246 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 12 years ago 28 comments
160 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
142 votes
Love is in the hair...color! (11 items)
list by Mer0o
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
119 votes
whats up with this Dress??? (51 items)
list by I am M
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 19 comments

Amber Valletta Videos

Amber Valletta Rogue Spotlight [ACTOR/MODEL]

181 Views

Added 10 years ago


Kate Moss and Amber Valletta for David Yurman

128 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

28 votes
23 votes
20 votes
17 votes
16 votes

American supermodel and actress of Italian and Portuguese descent. She got her start in the fashion industry when her mother enrolled her in modeling school at the age of fifteen in Tulsa, OK. She has since gone on to act in several films, been on the cover of magazines, been in advertisements for Louis Vuitton, Calvin Klein and Versace and hosted MTV's House of Style with friend and fellow supermodel Shalom Harlow.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hitch (2005)
Rating:
6.1
3199 Watched
2. Transporter 2 (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1270 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1132 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1112 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1113 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1002 Watched
Rating:
6.5
792 Watched
Rating:
7.3
630 Watched
4. Revenge (2011)
Rating:
7.6
405 Watched
5. Moonlight (2007)
Rating:
7.1
356 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 2 days ago

userwendy posted a image 1 week ago

lena1972 voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

userwendy posted 3 images 1 week, 5 days ago

ltaung voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

userwendy added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Freckled Female Faces (352 person items)
userwendy voted for 93 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

jonzie voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Amber Evangeline Valletta9 February 1974Valletta has 1 child:โ€ข Auden McCaw (2000);"


ressan voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Dragonslayer voted for 3 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Celebrities with Portuguese Ancestry (60 person items)

"Ethnicity: *father โ€“ Italian, Portuguese *mother โ€“ English, Cherokee Native American Amber Valletta is an American fashion model and actress. Her father is of half Italian and half Portuguese descent. Her mother has significant, verified Cherokee Native American ancestry, from her own father, along with English.Amberโ€™s paternal grandfather was Vincent James Valletta (the son of Frank/Francesco Valletta and Maria Carmina Perrone). Vincent was born in Massachusetts, to Italian parents, with"


QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 5 months ago

Jason added this to a list 5 months ago
Leo DiCaprio only dates under- 26? (27 person items)

"Amber Valletta After Titanic catapulted DiCaprio to worldwide fame, the star reportedly saw the Arizona-born model in a magazine and had his reps track her down."


Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Oliver voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago
parisaverock voted for 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

tippyparis voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

tippyparis voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

rawsiouxsie voted for 5 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

fubard2 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
Person 135059 posted 3 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Person 135059 posted a video 7 months, 3 weeks ago
fubard2 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Patricia Marks voted for 2 images 8 months ago

meouchagainnn voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

franlob voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Maverick voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Victoria voted for 20 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2198 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »