Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amanda Tamblyn

Age: 57, born 28 August 1965

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Allan Kovacs


Lists

340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
179 votes
Hot and Over 40 (28 items)
list by Uber
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 39 comments
120 votes
Sheยดs got a gun!!! (28 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 22 comments
49 votes
The Many Women of Supernatural (362 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
42 votes
150 Greatest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (140 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 29 comments

Photos

17 votes
16 votes
16 votes
14 votes
12 votes

Description: Amanda Tapping [ born Amanda Tamblyn on August 28, 1965 in Rochford, Essex, England ] is an actress, producer & director. Amanda spent a short time living in South Benfleet, Essex then Her family relocated to Ontario, Canada, when She was 3. Amanda attended North Toronto High School where she was awarded the Dramatic Arts Award and Environmental Science Award. Her first love always was acting. Amanda studied drama at the University of Windsor School of Dramatic Arts in Windsor, Ontario. After graduation she spent four more years studying theater and appearing in several stage productions. She worked in theater for several y ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2850 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2401 Watched
Rating:
7.2
980 Watched
Rating:
7.1
672 Watched
5. Goosebumps (1995)
Rating:
6.8
344 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2850 Watched
Rating:
7.2
980 Watched
3. The Flash (2014)
Rating:
7.4
567 Watched
4. The 100 (2014)
Rating:
7.7
422 Watched
5. Continuum (2012)
Rating:
7.2
175 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
461 Watched
Rating:
7
150 Watched
Rating:
7
139 Watched
4. Booty Call (1997)
Rating:
4.6
73 Watched
5. Kid Cannabis (2014)
Rating:
6
31 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Amanda Tapping28 August 1965Tapping has 1 child:โ€ข Olivia B. Kovacs (2005);"


beliard1981 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months ago
Kyle Ellis added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (100 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 voted for 7 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

fubard2 voted for an image 5 months ago
Chris Davies voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Chris Davies voted for 3 images 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year ago
trurepair voted for 3 images 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Nathalie Roger voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

romison18 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
49can voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 21 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Dan Mann voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

renegade13 voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Helen Magnus in Sanctuary as Samantha Carter in Stargate SG-1"


QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Dan Mann voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Satrapo voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Michael voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

AtomicPunk voted for 17 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »