Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amanda Michael Plummer

Age: 65, born 23 March 1957

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

282 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 40 comments
48 votes
Quentin Tarantino Film Vixens (25 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
45 votes
Sistas (14 items)
list by GemLil
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
30 votes
The Black List (26 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
Quentin Tarantino's Girls (34 items)
list by madi90
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

The daughter of Christopher Plummer and Tammy Grimes, Amanda Plummer was born in New York City on March 23, 1957. Her breakthrough role came when she starred opposite Robin Williams in The Fisher King (1991). However, Plummer may be best remembered for her work in the Quentin Tarantino classic Pulp Fiction (1994). Tarantino wrote the parts of two robbers who hold up a restaurant specifically for Plummer and her partner-in-screen-crime Tim Roth. Since that stand-out role, Plummer has continued to appear in a wide variety of films, including Angels and Demons (1995), Sin salida (1996), and Mi vida sin mí (2003).
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.3
7858 Watched
2. Hercules (1997)
Rating:
6.8
2909 Watched
Rating:
7
1603 Watched
4. The Fisher King (1991)
Rating:
7.3
681 Watched
Rating:
7.3
366 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1322 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1116 Watched
3. Hannibal (2013)
Rating:
8.3
776 Watched
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
Rating:
5.6
596 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8.5
2 Watched




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 9 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1983 (12 person items)

" Amanda Plummer Starred in: Daniel (1983, Sidney Lumet) "


Leo added this to a list 1 year ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (231 person items)

"Freejack Made in Heaven "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Amanda Michael PlummerAmerican Actress• English;• Scottish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Swiss-French;• French-Canadian; "


kathy voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Andyb2 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Yolanda/Honey Bunny in Pulp Fiction"


Andyb2 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

aLittleTyger posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Andyb2 posted 22 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

Viro voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago