Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Allen Garfield

Stats

Birth Name: Allen Goorwitz

Born: 22 November 1939 Died: 7 April 2020

Country of origin: United States


Lists

64 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1042 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 8 comments
12 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Directed by Roman Polanski (249 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (1), Died 2020 (1), Actor (1), Born 1939 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Ninth Gate (1999)
Rating:
6.4
1791 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1097 Watched
Rating:
8
732 Watched
4. Dick Tracy (1990)
Rating:
5.7
717 Watched
5. The Majestic (2001)
Rating:
6.7
500 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dharma & Greg (1997)
Rating:
5.9
867 Watched
2. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
612 Watched
3. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.6
401 Watched
4. Taxi (1978)
Rating:
6.8
238 Watched
5. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
185 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8
2 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1042 person items)
Diabolik posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago