Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alisen Elizabeth Jean Down

Age: 43, born 3 January 1976

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: David Richmond-Peck


Lists

87 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (143 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
80 votes
The Great White North List (93 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
58 votes
Women of Smallville (43 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
55 votes
The Canadian Ten (20 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
51 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Photos

19 votes
13 votes
9 votes
8 votes
4 votes

Description: Alisen Down was born and raised in British Columbia, Canada. After graduating from high school, she attended the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in Los Angeles, California and, from there, went to England to study with the British American Academy in Oxford. She then returned to Vancouver and began pursuing her craft professionally and since has had roles on such Television series as "Cold Squad" (1998), for which she won both a Leo and a Gemini award, "La zona muerta" (2002), "Stargate" (1997) and "Smallville" (2001), as well as a two-year run on "Senderos misteriosos" (200 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2793 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2336 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1307 Watched
Rating:
7
966 Watched
Rating:
7
681 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
1269 Watched
Rating:
5.8
570 Watched
Rating:
7
144 Watched
Rating:
6.7
117 Watched
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

RicoSand voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

evvie added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 person items)
django123 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

legslover1969 voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

django123 voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months ago

Kev64 posted 13 images [View All] 7 months ago

Jason voted for 3 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#39) (50 person items)
Zeke21 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
M.I.L.F. (#79) (48 person items)
Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 2 years, 1 month ago

"Nice!"


Zeke21 voted for 36 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Kev64 posted 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

MyGoshOh voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago