Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alicia Roanne Witt

Age: 47, born 21 August 1975

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

240 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 28 comments
177 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
174 votes
Pale Actresses (60 items)
list by chippunk
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 33 comments
155 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 35 comments

Alicia Witt Videos

Alicia Witt kisses Elizabeth Banks- Wainy Days

993 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


(HQ) Alicia Witt on Craig Ferguson 2010.01.25

245 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Alicia Witt music video, 'Anyway'

129 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

39 votes
33 votes
28 votes
27 votes
26 votes

Description: Alicia Witt was born Alicia Roanne Witt on August 21, 1975 in Worcester, Massachusetts, to Diane (Pietro), a high school teacher, and Robert Witt, a photographer and science teacher. Her ancestry includes Irish, Italian, French-Canadian, Polish, and English. Witt has had a nearly three-decade long career, starting with her film debut, in 1984, as "Alia" in David Lynch's science fiction classic, Dune (1984). Alicia is an accomplished singer/songwriter. A classically-trained pianist for the past five years, she has been performing her original piano-driven rock all across the world, and has opened for Ben Folds Five ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2850 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2476 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2231 Watched
4. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1445 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1753 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2819 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1325 Watched
3. Dune (1984)
Rating:
6.2
1109 Watched
4. Four Rooms (1995)
Rating:
6.5
900 Watched
5. Urban Legend (1998)
Rating:
5.1
999 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks ago
psow voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 5 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

jkwyn1933 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for 4 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

time50 voted for an image 6 months ago

Hog Wild voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Hog Wild voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago
L90 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months ago

ressan voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Watcher voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

rico650 voted for 2 images 9 months ago

psow voted for 9 images [View All] 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year ago

EFPaisley voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Alicia Roanne WittAmerican actress, Singer & Pianist"


mjkalasky voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Kev64 posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

daknuts voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

LRDVDR voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »