Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vincent Damon Furnier

Age: 74, born 4 February 1948

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sheryl Goddard


Lists

155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 23 comments
121 votes
Rare photos of Famous People (not porn) (71 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
58 votes
Action Figures of TV/Film/Music (143 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
54 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
44 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 7 comments

Alice Cooper Videos

Alice Cooper - Eleanor Rigby

134 Views, 3 votes, 1 comments

Added 8 years ago


Alice Cooper Staples Commercial

123 Views

Added 12 years ago


Alice Cooper - Freedom

117 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Alice Cooper (born Vincent Damon Furnier; February 4, 1948) is an American rock singer, songwriter and musician whose career spans six decades. With a stage show that features guillotines, electric chairs, fake blood, boa constrictors and baby dolls, He is considered by fans, and peers alike to be "The Godfather of Shock Rock"; Cooper has drawn equally from horror movies, vaudeville and garage rock to pioneer a grandly theatrical and violent brand of rock designed to shock. Originating in Detroit in the late 1960s, Alice Cooper was originally a band consisting of Furnier on vocals and harmonica, lead guitarist Glen ... (more)
Tags: Singer (17), American (8), Rock Star (7), Born 1948 (6), Hard Rock (5), Musician (5), Songwriter (5), Rock (4), Legend (4), Shock Rock (4), Heavy Metal (3), Glam Rock (3), Poet (3), Lyricist (3), Garage Rock (2), Usa (2), Legendary (2), Showman (2), Theatrical (2), Front Man (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2619 Watched
2. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1256 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1094 Watched
4. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1067 Watched
5. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
882 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dark Shadows (2012)
Rating:
6.1
1637 Watched
2. Wayne's World (1992)
Rating:
6.6
1848 Watched
Rating:
5.2
774 Watched
Rating:
6.5
343 Watched
Rating:
7.4
110 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
30 own
Rating:
8.2
36 own
Rating:
8.1
28 own
Rating:
8.3
23 own
Rating:
7.4
22 own




Books




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

flover posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

mrblond added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
mrblond added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (262 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 2011PERFORMERSALICE COOPER(BAND)Alice Cooper - Glen Buxton - Michael BruceDennis Dunaway - Neal Smithโ— SHOCK ROCK โ— HARD ROCK โ— HEAVY METAL โ—โ— GLAM ROCK โ— PSYCHEDELIC ROCK โ—VINCENT DAMON FURNIER Born: 4 February 1948GLEN EDWARD BUXTON Born: 10 November 1947 Died: 19 October 1997MICHAEL OWEN BRUCE Born: 16 March 1948DENNIS DUNAWAY Born: 9 December 1946NEAL SMITH Born: 23 December 1947RIAA CERTIFICATIONS- = STUDIO ALBUMS = - โ–บ Gold: 1 - Platinum: 4 โ—„KEY SONGSI'm Eighteen"


Onion Jack posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Musical Influences. (18 person items)
onclelapin posted 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Zane added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Seen Live (253 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Favorites Songs- 80s Edition! (80 music items)

"He's Back(The Man Behind The Mask)"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

""He's Back(The Man Behind the Mask)""


SA-512 posted a video 4 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 4 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 4 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 4 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 4 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 4 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 4 years, 2 months ago

« Prev12 Next »