Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alia Martine Shawkat

Age: 34, born 18 April 1989

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
384 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
95 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
63 votes
Arabic Descents (42 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
60 votes
Flowers In Her Hair (165 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years ago 5 comments

Alia Shawkat Videos

CEDAR RAPIDS: Interview with Alia Shawkat

137 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

16 votes
12 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Alia Shawkat was born in Riverside, California, to Dina Burke and actor Tony Shawkat. Her maternal grandfather, Paul Burke, was also an actor. Her father is of Kurdish descent and her mother has Irish, Italian, and Norwegian ancestry. Success arrived early for Alia. Her career began at the young age of 11 when she landed a role on the ABC Family series State of Grace (2001). She later starred as "Maeby Funke" on Fox's Emmy-award winning Arrested Development (2003) where she portrayed a rebellious and mischievous member of a dysfunctional Orange County family trying to adjust to their loss of wealth.
Tags: Funny (3), Actress (3), American (3), Arrested Development (3), Freckels (2), Born 1989 (2), Iraqi (2), Cute (2), Funny Bone (1), Born In April (1), Smokes Weed (1), Comedy (1), 1.66 (1), Curls (1), Maeby Fรผnke (1), Love Her (1), Whip It (1), Californian (1), Born In 1989 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1594 Watched
2. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1296 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched
4. Adventure Time (2010)
Rating:
7.7
975 Watched
5. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.7
509 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1302 Watched
Rating:
6.9
873 Watched
3. The Runaways (2010)
Rating:
6.6
724 Watched
Rating:
7
470 Watched
Rating:
6.8
308 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
27 Watched




Update feed

k1cam3 voted for 9 images [View All] 2 weeks, 4 days ago

stalindc posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Alia Martine Shawkat18 April 1989Shawkat has 1 child:โ€ข ... (2023);"


gman101 voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

exeter69 voted for 3 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for 3 images 6 months ago

stalindc posted a image 6 months ago

stalindc posted a image 6 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 7 months ago

listerine314 voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 8 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 8 months ago
Famous bisexuals *updated (133 beauty items)
Nusch voted for 5 images 8 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago
stalindc posted 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

exeter69 voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

stalindc posted a image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

monty added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
people of my year (68 person items)
rico650 voted for 22 images [View All] 1 year ago

wendy added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
LGBTQ+ Celebrities (193 person items)
stalindc posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

MyGoshOh voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

psow voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

stalindc posted 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

stalindc posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

exeter69 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

stalindc posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
stalindc posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

stalindc voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
exeter69 voted for 5 images 1 year, 10 months ago

stalindc voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

stalindc voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

stalindc posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Darknight posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »