Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Alice MacGraw

Age: 83, born 1 April 1939

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

133 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
70 votes
When I was 10...I had a crush on them... (30 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
63 votes
Most Beautiful Actresses From The Past (60 items)
list by xforeverlove21
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
37 votes
Archive of Vogue Paris Covers (1960-2015) (356 items)
list by emberlin
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
31 votes
I've Seen This Pose XIX - Splendor In The Grass (54 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Ali MacGraw was born on April 1, 1939 in Pound Ridge, New York, USA as Elizabeth Alice MacGraw. She is an actress, known for Love Story (1970), The Getaway (1972) and Goodbye, Columbus (1969). She was previously married to Steve McQueen, Robert Evans and Robin Martin Hoen.
Tags: Actress (7), Beautiful (6), Brunette (5), American (4), I Would Do Her (3), Fashion Icon (3), Smile (3), Born 1938 (3), Hottest Old Lady Ever (2), Hot (2), Natural Beauty (2), Lead Actress (2), Alluring (2), 70s Star (2), Born 1939 (2), Raven Haired (2), Tall (2), Tanned (1), New York (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
460 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
Rating:
6.9
98 Watched
Rating:
8.2
85 Watched
Rating:
6.2
73 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
308 Watched
2. The Getaway (1972)
Rating:
7.5
273 Watched
3. Convoy (1979)
Rating:
6.3
125 Watched
Rating:
7.1
58 Watched
5. Get Bruce! (1999)
Rating:
6.5
17 Watched




Books

1. Moving Pictures (1991)
1 own




Update feed

rdhsbls voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

loverofred voted for an image 8 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 1971 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role ALI MACGRAW as Jennifer "Jenny" Cavalleri in LOVE STORY 1970 | dir: Arthur Hiller "


Totoro added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1969 (8 person items)

" Ali MacGraw Starred in: Goodbye Columbus (1969, Larry Peerce) "


Kandi voted for 79 images [View All] 11 months ago

Campagnola posted 151 images [View All] 11 months ago

Campagnola posted 364 images [View All] 11 months ago

amorginos voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 year ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted 32 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Severin Severin posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Crazytone18 voted for an image 2 years ago
124 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

nitevision voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Aries (537 person items)
freewave posted 2 images 2 years, 12 months ago

emberlin posted 5 images [View All] 3 years ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Carol McCoy in The Getaway"


gs65 voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Campagnola voted for 36 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »