Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexis Denisof

Age: 56, born 25 February 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alyson Hannigan


Lists

171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 27 comments
141 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 35 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
45 votes
Celebs & Motorcycles - updated 9 July 2015 (91 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
42 votes
Saddest Television Deaths (30 items)
list by DB_Xander
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 13 comments

Alexis Denisof Videos

Alexis Denisof is talking about Wesley

130 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Alexis Denisof (born February 25, 1966 in Salisbury, Maryland) is an American actor who is known for playing Wesley Wyndam-Pryce in the television series Buffy the Vampire Slayer and its spin-off Angel. He was the fight director for a stage production of Hamlet, and in 1991 he was the fight director of The Other Side for the BBC, Romeo and Juliet, and The Soul's Dark Night. One of his first known works in television is on the arcade version of the video for "Got My Mind Set On You" by George Harrison. He had a small role in the movie First Knight appearing in scenes with Sean Connery and Richard Gere. Denisof app ... (more)
Tags: Buffy (3), American (2), Male (2), Actor (2), Angel (1), Tv Star (1), Pisces (1), Dollhouse (1), Wesley (1), HIMYM (1), Born In 1966 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3035 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2868 Watched
3. Angel (1999)
Rating:
7.2
1410 Watched
Rating:
6.9
966 Watched
5. Dollhouse (2009)
Rating:
7.4
558 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Avengers (2012)
Rating:
7.6
3540 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1907 Watched
3. First Knight (1995)
Rating:
5.7
795 Watched
4. Tarzan & Jane (2002)
Rating:
5.4
301 Watched
Rating:
7.1
165 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Alexis DenisofAmerican Actorโ€ข Russian;โ€ข French;โ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish;โ€ข Irish; "


Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Kev64 posted 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Alexis has 2 children:โ€ข Satyana Denisof (2009);โ€ข Keeva Jane Denisof (2012);"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Sandy Rivers10 Episodes"


Rylvan added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
The Cast of the Marvel Cinematic Universe (155 person items)

"The Other"


Kev64 posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

narinart voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago