Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alexandre Aja

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandre Jouan Arcady

Age: 44, born 7 August 1978

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

25 votes
Kick Ass Directors (45 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
8 votes
Craziest movie directors (11 items)
list by Joanna
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
Movie Directors That I Appreciate the Most (116 items)
list by iggy
Published 11 years ago 1 comment
3 votes
Best directors - new wave (20 items)
list by lucien144
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1325 Watched
2. Piranha 3D (2010)
Rating:
5.2
771 Watched
3. Mirrors (2008)
Rating:
5.8
730 Watched
Rating:
6.7
560 Watched
5. Horns (2013)
Rating:
6.2
283 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1325 Watched
2. Mirrors (2008)
Rating:
5.8
730 Watched
Rating:
6.7
560 Watched
4. Maniac (2012)
Rating:
6.4
228 Watched
5. P2 (2007)
Rating:
5.8
212 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
65 Watched
Rating:
8.3
30 Watched
Rating:
7.2
20 Watched
Rating:
9.3
8 Watched
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
7 Watched
Rating:
6.4
6 Watched
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched
4. Le grand pardon (1982)
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Update feed

samira voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago