Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Shipp

Age: 31, born 16 July 1991

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

349 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 11 comments
94 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
49 votes
The Women of Vanity Fair (134 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
39 votes
born in year 1991 (319 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years ago
31 votes
Girl You So Fine (930 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

12 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: American actress. Shipp is most notable for her role as KT Rush on the show House of Anubis. She has also appeared on Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel, Switched at Birth, and Victorious. Shipp starred in Drumline: A New Beat. Shipp played Aaliyah in the Lifetime biopic Aaliyah: The Princess of R&B. Shipp was raised in Phoenix, Arizona. Her father is black and her mother is white. She started doing plays very young and met her manager at 14; her very first audition was for Nickelodeon. Alexandra moved to Los Angeles at the age of 17 to pursue an acting career. ... (more)
Tags: 1991 (3), American (2), Actress (2), Born 1991 (2), Female (1), United States (1), Brunette (1), Biracial (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1991 (1), Ebony (1), House Of Anubis (1), X-men: Apocalypse (1), Love Simon (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
2. Victorious (2010)
Rating:
5.4
260 Watched
3. Awkward. (2011)
Rating:
7
225 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
220 Watched
Rating:
7.4
135 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
828 Watched
2. Deadpool 2 (2018)
Rating:
6.9
672 Watched
Rating:
4.6
600 Watched
Rating:
7.4
308 Watched
5. Dark Phoenix (2019)
Rating:
5.2
245 Watched




Update feed

noname2000 voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

noname2000 voted for 9 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

greenarrow voted for an image 5 months ago
trandoshan voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 8 months ago

RevelationEques posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted 8 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

time50 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2200 person items)
Kit voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Darknight posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Alexandra Ruth ShippAmerican Actress & Singer• African-American;• English;• Scottish;• Irish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish; "


django123 voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Alexandra Ruth ShippAmerican Actress & Singer "


G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted 42 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

cekadidas voted for 59 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

cekadidas posted a comment on this image 1 year, 9 months ago

"Wondercon? More like Wonder what she's got on under that dress."


cekadidas posted a comment on this image 1 year, 9 months ago

"Damn that's a slammin' body!"


cekadidas voted for 23 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Darknight posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Darknight posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Kit voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Darknight added this to a list 2 years ago
Ebony Beauties (144 person items)
Batman1911 voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Botzu voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Aisling voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

AdamantiumX voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »