Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Elizabeth Paul

Age: 60, born 29 July 1963

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ian Murray


Lists

32 votes
The Nutmeg State (29 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
29 votes
Yester-babes (52 items)
list by MisterLister
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 items)
list by L90
Published 5 years, 12 months ago
13 votes
Directed by John Carpenter (142 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 items)
list by L90
Published 1 month ago

Photos

12 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Raised in the rolling countryside of Cornwall, CT, her childhood was filled with horseback riding, swimming, reading and language study. Began modeling at the age of 16 & chose to pursue acting over college, though she was on her way to top-rated Stanford University. She made her debut on national television in a leading role in Paper Dolls on ABC. The movie starred opposite Darly Hannah, and was one of the highest rated TV movies of that year. She has since starred in over two dozen feature films and television movies including Dragnet, Christine, Perry Mason, Night Watch, and Spy Hard. But most of all, she is probably best ... (more)
Tags: Actress (6), American (2), Brunette (2), Baywatch (2), Born 1963 (2), Lovely (1), Dragnet 87 (1), Spy Hard (1), Bangs (1), Short Hair (1), Christine (1), Tall (1), Cougar (1), Athlete (1), United States (1), Beautiful (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
895 Watched
2. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
5
822 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
5. Melrose Place (1992)
Rating:
5.3
364 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
899 Watched
2. Spy Hard (1996)
Rating:
5
516 Watched
3. Dragnet (1987)
Rating:
5.8
332 Watched
Rating:
6.9
128 Watched
5. Kuffs (1992)
Rating:
5.8
117 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 week ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:โ€ข American Nightmare (1983) : Throat slit by her lover while lying in bed.โ€ข 8 Million Ways to Die (1986) : Killed by gangsters after they abduct her. Her body is shown afterwards when Jeff Bridges finds her lying in a ditch. โ€ข In Between (1991) : Dies shortly before the story begins. The movie takes place in the afterlife. โ€ข Sunset Grill (1993) : Killed when Pete Koch crushes her head between his hands.TV:โ€ข The Hitchhiker: Minuteman (1987) : Killed when Dean Hallo and Nancy Isaa"


rico650 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Zippyjet voted for 16 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

SS. posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

nand voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

GP79 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

rico650 voted for 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

listalbob voted for 4 images 2 years, 11 months ago

skipperbrian voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 10 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

Satrapo posted 11 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 10 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

Peco added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Estadounidenses (626 beauty items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Sabrina Carver in Detonator II: Night Watch "


Zero11 voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Ricky F voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

STERRY1960 voted for 2 images 6 years, 7 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 3 images 7 years, 3 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 2 images 7 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 7 years, 9 months ago