Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alexandra Holden

Age: 41, born 30 April 1977

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Johnny Strong


Lists

178 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2443 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 23 comments
93 votes
FRIENDS - The One With The Cast (64 items)
list by Gaby
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
58 votes
My Favorite Guest Appearances on Friends (48 items)
list by milagenovez
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
32 votes
Actresses who played Cheerleaders (100 items)
list by BAMF
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
National Beauty Association (480 items)
list by Rodimus
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Alexandra Holden (born April 30, 1977 in Northfield, Minnesota, USA), is an American actress who has starred in a number of small roles. Holden played film roles in Drop Dead Gorgeous as Mary Johanson and in Sugar & Spice as Fern Rogers. She also starred in the low budget slasher film Wishcraft alongside fellow actor Michael Weston, whom she is seen often out and about with. Alexandra Holden has also had roles in TV and music video, she appeared in seven episodes of Friends most notably as Ross's girlfriend Elizabeth Stevens. Other TV roles include, Ally McBeal (6 Episodes, playing a character called Jane Wilco), Tru Calling ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Female (2), Actress (2), Sexy (1), Minnesota (1), Born 1977 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5208 Watched
Rating:
7
2441 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2497 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1654 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
1487 Watched
2. Edtv (1999)
Rating:
5.2
650 Watched
3. In & Out (1997)
Rating:
6.1
577 Watched
Rating:
6
354 Watched
Rating:
5.5
299 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Zeke21 voted for 38 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

"WOW!!!"


Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

"Smokin' Hot!"


Zippyjet voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year ago
National Beauty Association (480 person items)
MUZE voted for 2 images 1 year ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 1 year ago

django123 voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Troncha Todo voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

redraider voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Eerika_Lily posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Hssine posted 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago