Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Siddig El Tahir El Fadil El Siddig Abdurrahman Moh

Age: 58, born 21 November 1965

Country of origin: Sudan

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

104 votes
Around the world in 80 actors... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 25 comments
72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
48 votes
British Actors (215 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years ago 9 comments
46 votes
My Favorite Under-Appreciated Actors (26 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
38 votes
Beautiful Blasphemy (36 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 10 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Alexander Siddig is best known for his starring role as Dr. Julian Bashir in the long-running series Star Trek: Deep Space Nine. He made his feature film debut in Stephen Frears' comedy Sammy and Rosie Get Laid. More recently, he co-starred in Ridley Scott's epic Kingdom of Heaven, the action-adventure Vertical Limit, and the BBC's provocative series Spooks. Siddig was born in Sudan and raised there until political turmoil forced his British mother to flee to the U.K., where she sent for him a short time later. His English schooling was financed by his uncle, actor Malcolm McDowell. Siddig attended a university to study geogr ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
8.7
3076 Watched
3. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1161 Watched
Rating:
7.6
693 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2103 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1685 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1116 Watched
Rating:
6.5
898 Watched
5. Vertical Limit (2000)
Rating:
5.3
574 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
615 Watched




Update feed

Watchman posted 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Faces: East Africa (59 person items)
Judith added this to a list 6 years ago
Iconic Role Casting: Aladdin (10 person items)

"He is a Middle Eastern actor who has appeared in several films. Doesn't exactly look evil, but I think he would make a good Jafar. "


sh56 voted for an image 6 years ago

perod voted for an image 6 years ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years ago

miaou voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago