Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Albert Einstein

Born: 14 March 1879 Died: 18 April 1955

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 6' 11"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

267 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 41 comments
197 votes
Awesome People Hanging Out Together (46 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years ago 24 comments
184 votes
Very Rare Photos (not porn) (16 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years ago 39 comments
182 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 20 comments
179 votes
Top 10 Famous Mustache Guys Without Their Mustache (10 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 21 comments

Albert Einstein Videos

Albert Einstein makes anti-Nazi speech

138 Views, 2 votes

Added 5 years ago


Albert Einstein: Mini Biography

127 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Albert Einstein: A Pillar of Modern Physics

52 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago




Photos

8 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: German-born theoretical physicist who developed the general theory of relativity, one of the two pillars of modern physics (alongside quantum mechanics). While best known for his mass–energy equivalence formula E = mc2 (which has been dubbed "the world's most famous equation"), he received the 1921 Nobel Prize in Physics "for his services to theoretical physics, and especially for his discovery of the law of the photoelectric effect". The latter was pivotal in establishing quantum theory. Einstein's views about religious belief have been collected from interviews and original writings. He called himself ... (more)
Tags: Genius (7), German (7), Jewish (6), Died 1955 (5), Vegetarian (5), Born 1879 (4), Male (4), Physicist (4), Smart (3), Scientist (3), Aneurysm (3), Heart Failure (2), Caucasian (2), Swiss (2), Straight (2), Deceased (2), Intelligent (2), Great (2), High Iq (2), Jew (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 want to see
3. 50 y más (2005)
Rating:
8
4 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Naqoyqatsi (2003)
Rating:
7.3
54 Watched
2. The Atomic Cafe (1982)
Rating:
7.8
34 Watched
3. The Eternal Jew (1940)
Rating:
5.3
36 Watched
Rating:
7.3
14 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
3 want this
Rating:
8
3 want this
3 want this
Rating:
10
4 want this
Rating:
10
3 own




Update feed

Texal 4 weeks, 1 day ago
jamiejj1009 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Baribari23 3 months ago
jessiejane 3 months, 1 week ago
bellagracexo 3 months, 2 weeks ago
xhu 3 months, 3 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

usafsg 4 months ago
henrywooders 4 months ago
loganjj 4 months, 1 week ago
emilyhickman 4 months, 3 weeks ago
ohhhpints 4 months, 4 weeks ago
cameraman101 5 months ago
pebbles21 5 months, 1 week ago
amieefacer 5 months, 1 week ago
tiamari 5 months, 1 week ago
angel22 5 months, 2 weeks ago
potno 5 months, 3 weeks ago
dailynail 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
amyleigh 6 months ago
shhhhhhboy 6 months ago
airmaster 6 months ago
drumms 6 months, 1 week ago
londonbible 6 months, 2 weeks ago
elliesmall11 6 months, 3 weeks ago
budapestbible 7 months ago
ligma 7 months, 1 week ago
acc80s 8 months ago
amongus 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Texal added this to a list 9 months ago
Genius list (30 person items)
bludclaart 9 months, 3 weeks ago
hatti 9 months, 4 weeks ago
masterbino 11 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 11 months ago

satashi 11 months ago
shotswerefired posted a video 11 months, 1 week ago
elliesmall 11 months, 1 week ago
mrhola 11 months, 2 weeks ago
The Eggman 11 months, 2 weeks ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »