Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alan Wray Tudyk

Age: 50, born 16 March 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Charissa Barton


Lists

221 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 28 comments
117 votes
Interesting Faces (33 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
69 votes
Men in Glasses (40 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 10 years ago 18 comments
58 votes
Ginger Men (33 items)
list by Noora
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 24 comments
57 votes
โ˜ž Footballers and Their Celebrity Look alikes โ˜œ (52 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years ago 18 comments

Alan Tudyk Videos



Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Alan Tudyk has had leading stage roles in off-beat productions as well as scene-stealing supporting turns in film. In 2002, he starred as Wash in Fox's Firefly, a science fiction-western fantasy set in space. He reprises the role in a new feature film, Serenity, based on the series. On the big screen, Tudyk starred as the soft-spoken and kind voice of Sonny in I, Robot in addition to providing several of the voices in the animated feature film Ice Age. He recently completed the independent feature film Ralph's Club. Tudyk's other film roles include Sir William's squire, Wat, in A Knight's Tale opposite Heath Ledger; the cocai ... (more)
Tags: Actor (8), American (6), Instant Wood Creator (4), Firefly (4), Male (4), Blue Eyes (4), Funny (3), Cute (3), Serenity (3), Star Wars (2), A Knight's Tale (2), Dollhouse (2), Voice Actor (2), Polish (2), Green Arrow (1), Born In 1971 (1), Juilliard (1), Doom Patrol (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ice Age (2002)
Rating:
7.1
5647 Watched
2. I, Robot (2004)
Rating:
6.5
4137 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3392 Watched
4. Knocked Up (2016)
Rating:
6.4
2585 Watched
5. A Knight's Tale (2001)
Rating:
6.6
2355 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4262 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2505 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1785 Watched
4. Firefly (2002)
Rating:
8.5
1511 Watched
Rating:
8
1578 Watched




TV directed by

1. Con Man (2015)
Rating:
6.9
9 Watched




TV written by

1. Con Man (2015)
Rating:
6.9
9 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Alien Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Ash!"


L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Alan Wray TudykAmerican Actorโ€ข Polish;โ€ข English;โ€ข German;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข French;โ€ข Dutch; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months ago
Peter Pan Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"George Darling!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Disney/Pixar's Finding Marlin (30 movies items)

"Flipper: A Common Bottlenose Dolphin who lives at the New Zealand Public Aquarium.โ€‹"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Treasure Planet Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Ben!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
rickterenzi voted for 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Defenestrated Jack posted 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Stehako posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Ice Age Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Lenny!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)

"Mad Hatter!"


Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2016 โ™ฅ (77 person items)

"โ™ฅ Alan Tudyk & Charissa Barton โ™ฅ "


SwornShadow added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2010 (50 person items)

" as Tucker in Tucker and Dale vs. Evil"


Rylvan posted a video 4 years, 4 months ago
Kev64 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Alan Tudyk, 'Con Man' "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)

"Thunderclap (The Good Dinosaur)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Moana Dream Cast (7 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
The Good Dinosaur Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Thunderclap!"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Alice in Wonderland Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"The Mad Hatter!"


Deanmon voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago