Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alfred Charles Sharpton Jr.

Age: 67, born 3 October 1954

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kathy Jordan


Lists

22 votes
People...Black Excellence Tribute (162 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Tribute...Black excellance (161 items)
list by omnivorousrex
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago
8 votes
People...Celebs born in October Libra and Scorpio (57 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Tribute...Black Journalist/Reporter Commentators (51 items)
list by omnivorousrex
Published 7 months, 4 weeks ago
6 votes
Controversy follow them wherever they go or say (39 items)
list by omnivorousrex
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos


Description: The Reverend Alfred Charles "Al" Sharpton Jr. (born October 3, 1954) is a Pentecostal minister, a political activist, civil rights activist and film actor. Sharpton ran for the Democratic Party nomination for President of the United States in 2004. Al Sharpton was born in 1954 to a middle class family in Brooklyn, New York. His father was a boxer and landlord. Until the age of ten, he lived a comfortable life in Queens. He preached his first sermon at the age of four, and soon became famous in Brooklyn as the "wonderboy preacher," even touring with gospel singer Mahalia Jackson. Licensed and ordained a Min ... (more)
Tags: Racist (2), Eccentric (1), Charlatan (1), Born 1954 (1), Despicable (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1102 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
Rating:
6.7
746 Watched
Rating:
7.6
713 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mr. Deeds (2002)
Rating:
5.3
1751 Watched
2. Malcolm X (1992)
Rating:
7.3
638 Watched
Rating:
7.4
91 Watched
4. Bamboozled (2000)
Rating:
6.6
81 Watched
5. Good Hair (2009)
Rating:
6.9
65 Watched




Update feed

omnivorousrex added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 8 months ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Tribute...Black excellance (161 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years ago
SA-512 posted 35 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 13 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago