Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Akira Emoto

Stats

Birth Name: 柄本明

Age: 73, born 3 November 1948

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kazue Tsunogae


Lists

26 votes
Actors in Takashi Miike Movies (93 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Photos


Akira Emoto was born on November 3, 1948 in Ginza, Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor and director, known for Zatoichi (2003), Dr. Akagi (1998) and La anguila (1997).
Tags: Japanese (1), Asian (1), Male (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
496 Watched
Rating:
8
117 Watched
3. Shoplifters (2018)
Rating:
7.9
184 Watched
4. Shin Godzilla (2016)
Rating:
7.2
161 Watched
Rating:
6.8
62 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
3 want to see
Rating:
9
2 want to see
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
7
2 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see