Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Akio Ôtsuka

Stats

Birth Name: 大塚 明夫, Ōtsuka Akio

Age: 62, born 24 November 1959

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

1 votes
Seiyuus (137 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 year ago

Photos


Description: Japanese actor, voice actor and narrator from the Tokyo Metropolitan area. He is attached to Mausu Promotion. The astringent and calm quality of his deep voice has landed him many roles in films, dubbing, animation, and video games. He is most known for the roles of Black Jack (Black Jack), Solid Snake, Naked Snake, Solidus Snake and Venom Snake (Metal Gear games), Gamigami Devil (Popolocrois), Ryoma Hoshi (Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony), Shunsui Kyouraku (Bleach), Lieutenant Garuru (Sgt. Frog), Gwendel von Voltaire (Kyo Kara Maoh!), Batou (Ghost in the Shell series and movies), Blackbeard/Marshall D. Teach (One Piece), Tad ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (2), Voice Actor (2), Male (1), One Piece (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
2767 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1509 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1406 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1223 Watched
5. Porco Rosso (1992)
Rating:
7.5
926 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
1056 Watched
Rating:
7.2
802 Watched
3. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
748 Watched
4. Trigun (1998)
Rating:
7.6
560 Watched
Rating:
7.7
541 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
0 want this




Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 1 year ago
Seiyuus (137 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago