Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amanda Joy Michalka

Age: 31, born 10 April 1991

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Josh Pence


Lists

349 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
274 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years ago 16 comments
143 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
94 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
51 votes
Sister Sister (73 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

AJ Michalka Videos

AJ Michalka - "It's Who You Are" Music Video

136 Views

Added 8 years ago


Misunderstood - AJ Michalka (Lyric Video)

108 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

21 votes
16 votes
15 votes
14 votes
12 votes

Description: Amanda was born in Torrance, California, to Carrie (Begley), a musician, and Mark Michalka, who owns a contracting company. She has German, as well as English, Irish, Scottish, and Welsh, ancestry. She began seriously studying acting at the age of 9, landing a lead role in a church musical, "Jailhouse Rock", then later booked a national commercial on her very first audition. She has been consistently working ever since, appearing on television shows on CBS, FOX, HBO, ABC, WB and NBC. Prior to becoming an actress, Amanda worked as a professional model appearing on magazine covers, store posters and other merchandising a ... (more)
Tags: Blonde (4), American (4), Actress (3), Born In California (2), Beautiful (2), Singer (2), Model (2), 1991 (2), Cute (2), The Goldbergs (1), Steven Universe (1), Torrance California USA (1), Stunner (1), DSL's (1), Hot (1), YBA (1), April 10 (1), Born In April (1), Born In 1991 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1336 Watched
2. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
998 Watched
Rating:
6.6
584 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
5.7
239 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1518 Watched
2. Super 8 (2011)
Rating:
6.9
1545 Watched
3. Secretariat (2010)
Rating:
6.6
147 Watched
Rating:
6
27 Watched
Rating:
5.8
14 Watched




TV written by

0 want to see




Update feed

lovedriver voted for 4 images 2 weeks ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Joe Jones posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

RevelationEques posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2150 person items)

" Amanda Joy Michalka10 April 1991American Actress, Musician & Singer"


Kev64 posted 3 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Henry Krinkle posted a image 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 9 months ago

Alea posted 7 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 12 images [View All] 11 months ago

Agirl voted for 4 images 11 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 12 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 12 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 12 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Citizen Connor voted for 68 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Alea posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Amanda Joy MichalkaAmerican Actress, Voice Actress, Singer-Songwriter & Musicianโ€ข German;โ€ข English;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Welsh; "


DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

RevelationEques posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »