Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ahmir-Khalib Thompson

Stats

Birth Name: Ahmir Khalib Thompson

Age: 48, born 20 January 1971

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

19 votes
Oscars 2015 (114 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 12 months ago
12 votes
Tony Awards 2014 (65 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
9 votes
BET Awards 2016 (54 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 7 months ago
9 votes
Tony Awards 2016 (92 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Suits (104 items)
list by Helen
Published 4 years ago 2 comments

Ahmir-Khalib Thompson Videos

2012 ADCOLOR Awards PSA Color Adds Depth Questlove

11 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Brilliant (1), Hip Hop (1), Hip-hop (1), Awesome (1), Drums (1), Black (1), Afro (1), Born 1971 (1), Questlove (1), The Roots (1), Funny (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1067 Watched
Rating:
8.1
856 Watched
Rating:
8
608 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Amy
Rating:
7.7
172 Watched
Rating:
6.5
119 Watched
Rating:
6.5
64 Watched
Rating:
6.4
73 Watched
5. Brown Sugar (2002)
Rating:
7
51 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Arizona posted 15 images [View All] 2 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
BET Awards 2016 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Tony Awards 2016 (92 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago