Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adrienne Riccoboni

Born: 13 November 1930 Died: 13 March 2016

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Derek Fowlds


Lists

135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
62 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
61 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 5 months ago
46 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years ago 2 comments
41 votes
When I was 14 these ladies soaked my spleen (30 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 5 years ago 4 comments

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Tags: British (2), Died 2016 (2), Scottish (1), UFO (1), Actress (1), Hammer Horror (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1930 (1), Hammer Glamour (1), Died Aged Aged 85 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
5267 Watched
Rating:
7.5
603 Watched
Rating:
6.4
239 Watched
Rating:
6.5
121 Watched
Rating:
7.6
69 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
340 Watched
Rating:
8.2
45 Watched
Rating:
6.8
34 Watched
Rating:
8.1
12 Watched
Rating:
9.5
10 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

parryj voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

cinephile96 voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Rainmaker123 posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

browser posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
UFO cast and more part II (24 person items)

" Episode The Square Triangle superstarred by Ben Hur's fame Adrianne Riccoboni, the red scottish. She later went on Kubrik's distopian Opus The Clockwork Orange acting in one of the most violent scene ever seen...superb actress ! "


Mass. Patriot posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Dark Shadows voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 20 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Marek added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Italian-English famous people (23 person items)

" Actress"


Marek voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"ADRIENNE CORRI 13 November 1931 Vampire Circus (1972)"


David voted for 4 images 3 years ago

irishblue added this to a list 3 years ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
irishblue voted for 2 images 3 years ago